Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parron with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,3688,929
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,6399,097
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,5949,069
YaoundeCameroon 9,5335,924
YokoCameroon 9,7196,040
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,6975,404
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4437,111
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0066,218
YanjiChina 18,02511,201
YichangChina 19,57712,166
YinchuanChina 19,47112,099
YiningChina 17,38710,805
YariguiesColombia 4,6032,860
YamasaDominican Republic 5,8983,665
YasicaDominican Republic 5,9923,724
YazdIran 14,9439,286
YakushimaJapan 17,96811,166
YamagataJapan 17,21310,696
YamaguchiJapan 17,98511,176
YokkaichiJapan 17,52810,892
YokohamaJapan 17,25610,723
YonagoJapan 17,82611,078
YonagunijimaJapan 18,30111,373
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,9969,940
YeMyanmar 17,60910,942
YolaNigeria 9,9626,191
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,33011,390
YurimaguasPeru 3,2061,992
YekaterinburgRussia 15,6059,697
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,89510,499
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,5229,646
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2796,388
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1847,571
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6906,022
York, PaUsa 8,2845,148
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4615,258
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7425,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -