Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parron with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,0909,999
ShkoderAlbania 12,4897,761
SkikdaAlgeria 11,2626,999
SaltaArgentina 1,161721
San AntonioArgentina 875544
San LuisArgentina 415258
San RafaelArgentina 211131
Santa RosaArgentina 634394
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 944586
SarmientoArgentina 1,265786
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2667,001
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,2727,005
SalzburgAustria 12,3267,660
SakiAzerbaijan 14,6119,079
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,7179,146
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,7179,145
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,1495,685
SaveBenin 8,9925,588
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9781,229
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,4977,766
SalvadorBrazil 4,0092,491
Santa MariaBrazil 1,6771,042
SantaremBrazil 3,9102,430
SantosBrazil 2,6211,629
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,6071,620
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,6232,251
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5202,809
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,0771,291
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,6211,008
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,8431,767
Sao LuisBrazil 4,4622,773
Sao MateusBrazil 3,5012,176
São PauloBrazil 2,6211,629
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,6701,659
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8031,742
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,0722,531
SerrinhaBrazil 4,0772,533
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,0801,914
SobralBrazil 4,6222,872
SoureBrazil 4,3832,724
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,7042,302
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,599994
SurubimBrazil 4,6262,875
SadovoBulgaria 12,8938,012
SandanskiBulgaria 12,7417,917
SofiaBulgaria 12,8007,954
SiemreapCambodia 17,62610,953
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7635,445
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1046,279
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8635,508
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3727,067
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4917,141
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1005,655
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2306,357
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0865,646
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9116,159
Scott, SkCanada 10,3206,413
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4055,844
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8045,471
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8645,508
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6817,880
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6015,966
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6135,974
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8066,715
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2757,006
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2865,770
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0015,593
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0806,264
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0856,267
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0085,597
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0205,605
SalCape Verde 7,5924,718
SantiagoChile 8653
SewellChile 3421
ShanghaiChina 18,83211,703
ShantouChina 18,61111,565
ShenyangChina 18,52411,511
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3393,318
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0633,146
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1153,178
SibenikCroatia 12,3107,649
SplitCroatia 12,3367,666
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,8087,959
StudsgårdDenmark 12,5187,779
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9573,702
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8583,641
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9313,685
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,9653,706
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9473,696
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8653,644
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,9573,702
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,8713,648
San JuanDominican Republic 5,9013,667
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8643,644
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9473,695
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,9733,712
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,9773,714
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8613,642
San GabrielEcuador 3,9492,454
SalloumEgypt 12,3977,703
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,3007,643
SohagEgypt 12,6997,892
St. KatrineEgypt 13,0158,087
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6843,532
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,1931,363
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,7968,573
StrasbourgFrance 12,0237,471
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6812,909
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7532,954
SukhumiGeorgia 14,1768,809
SchleswigGermany 12,4717,750
StuttgartGermany 12,1337,540
SamosGreece 12,8447,982
Skiros IslandGreece 12,7127,899
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,5127,775
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3897,077
SiguiriGuinea 8,2345,117
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7813,593
SzegedHungary 12,7307,911
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,5417,793
StykkisholmurIceland 11,7997,332
SagarIndia 16,84010,465
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,85710,475
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7839,186
SemnanIran 14,9869,313
ShahroudIran 15,1439,410
ShirazIran 14,7029,136
ShannonIreland 11,3627,060
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,7517,302
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,2067,585
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,2837,633
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,9187,406
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,6207,221
Scuro MountainItaly 12,1117,526
SigonellaItaly 11,8937,390
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0354,993
SagaJapan 18,07711,233
SaigoJapan 17,83011,080
SakaiJapan 17,83611,083
SakataJapan 17,25510,723
SapporoJapan 17,09110,621
SaseboJapan 18,12711,264
SendaiJapan 17,16510,666
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,81711,072
ShimonosekiJapan 18,03011,204
ShinjoJapan 17,21610,698
ShionomisakiJapan 17,58010,924
ShirakawaJapan 17,22110,701
ShizuokaJapan 17,36310,790
SumotoJapan 17,67210,982
SuttsuJapan 17,18410,679
SuwaJapan 17,40110,813
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 754469
SavannakhetLaos 17,99011,179
SiauliaiLithuania 13,3358,286
SiluteLithuania 13,2028,204
SkopjeMacedonia 12,6397,854
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7607,308
SalimaMalawi 10,5016,525
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,73510,399
SibuMalaysia 16,45410,225
SanMali 8,7295,424
SegouMali 8,6255,360
SikassoMali 8,5175,293
St. BrandonMauritius 12,3067,647
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1783,839
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,68911,614
SainshandMongolia 18,83111,702
SafiMorocco 9,7956,087
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5065,907
SittweMyanmar 17,75911,036
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,4575,877
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,4987,766
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,6428,477
SaiqOman 14,8779,245
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2338,844
SurOman 15,0199,333
SialkotPakistan 16,79410,436
SibbiPakistan 16,09510,001
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,546961
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,1481,335
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,83410,461
SandomierzPoland 13,0358,100
SniezkaPoland 12,6527,862
SuwalkiPoland 13,2478,232
SzczecinPoland 12,7107,898
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,1746,323
Santa MariaPortugal 9,2155,726
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8813,655
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,6507,239
Satu MareRomania 12,9928,074
SibiuRomania 12,9928,073
SulinaRomania 13,3788,313
SadrinskRussia 15,8059,821
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,8428,602
SalekhardRussia 15,4949,628
SaratovRussia 14,7029,136
SejmcanRussia 15,6689,736
SelagoncyRussia 16,44410,219
Simusir IslandRussia 16,21110,074
SkovorodinoRussia 17,54110,900
SmolenskRussia 13,8338,596
SociRussia 14,0858,753
SortovalaRussia 13,8968,635
SuntarRussia 16,86010,477
SurgutRussia 16,0889,997
SverdlovskRussia 15,6049,697
SyktyvkarRussia 14,9509,290
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8713,648
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,8765,516
SeychellesSeychelles 12,9148,025
SingaporeSingapore 16,31510,138
SliacSlovakia 12,7767,939
SeoulSouth Korea 18,38811,426
SineijuSouth Korea 18,53511,518
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6916,644
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,0776,884
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,9806,823
SevilleSpain 10,4056,466
SennarSudan 12,1517,551
ShambatSudan 12,1767,566
ShendiSudan 12,3187,654
StenseleSweden 13,3248,280
StockholmSweden 13,1628,179
StorlienSweden 13,0278,095
SundsvallSweden 13,2498,233
SantisSwitzerland 12,0577,493
SongeaTanzania 10,7936,707
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,04411,212
SongkhlaThailand 16,87310,485
Suphan BuriThailand 17,62810,954
Surat ThaniThailand 17,03310,585
SurinThailand 17,78011,049
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9745,577
SokodeTogo 8,9405,556
SfaxTunisia 11,4117,091
SousseTunisia 11,4747,130
SamsunTurkey 13,7398,538
SiirtTurkey 14,0828,751
SivasTurkey 13,7418,539
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,6939,752
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,2967,019
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,8847,385
SarataUkraine 13,4048,329
SarnyUkraine 13,3808,314
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,6888,506
SumyUkraine 13,9088,643
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,7889,190
SaltoUruguay 1,226762
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6405,990
Safford, AzUsa 8,5335,302
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7515,438
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0264,366
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3705,201
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8245,484
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0185,604
Salem, InUsa 8,2995,157
Salem, OrUsa 10,2626,377
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3535,812
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9394,933
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6724,767
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8935,526
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6135,974
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8813,655
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3115,786
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3085,784
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1675,696
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2705,761
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7924,842
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0865,646
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4654,639
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6245,359
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1085,660
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2995,157
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4566,497
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4416,488
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3675,199
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5586,561
Selma, AlUsa 7,5644,701
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3735,203
Seymour, InUsa 8,2995,157
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1715,078
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5215,916
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8044,850
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9185,542
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0515,625
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5975,342
Southport, NcUsa 7,6304,741
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2165,106
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6175,355
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2326,359
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1585,691
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4705,263
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2915,152
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6988,512
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1825,706
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3695,201
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1155,664
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3775,205
State College, PaUsa 8,3795,207
State University, MsUsa 7,7214,798
State University, NmUsa 8,2915,152
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0995,033
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1015,655
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5445,309
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5735,949
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9095,536
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4615,258
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0765,018
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5484,690
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2056,341
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4655,261
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7625,445
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6235,358
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,23810,090
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6872,913
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7022,922
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4372,757
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2115,724
SocotraYemen 13,9548,671
SenangaZambia 9,3595,816
SerenjeZambia 10,1546,310
SeshekeZambia 9,3655,819
SolweziZambia 9,8826,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -