Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parron with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0096,220
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,99010,558
ParanaArgentina 989614
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,372853
PehuajoArgentina 817508
PergaminoArgentina 930578
PigeArgentina 833517
Pilar ObsArgentina 696433
PosadasArgentina 1,598993
PresidenciaArgentina 1,279795
Puente Del IncaArgentina 177110
Punta IndioArgentina 1,227763
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6227,843
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8608,613
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,2595,753
ParakouBenin 9,0935,651
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,4232,749
ParacatuBrazil 3,0321,884
ParanaBrazil 3,3392,075
ParanaguaBrazil 2,3401,454
ParanaibaBrazil 2,5121,561
ParintinsBrazil 3,8032,363
ParnaibaBrazil 4,5772,844
Passo FundoBrazil 1,8581,154
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,9561,837
PaulistanaBrazil 4,1902,604
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,3082,677
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,5662,216
PeixeBrazil 3,3342,072
PetrolinaBrazil 4,1362,570
PicosBrazil 4,2542,643
PiraiBrazil 2,9071,806
PirenopolisBrazil 2,9831,853
PompeuBrazil 3,0351,886
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9571,216
Porto De MozBrazil 4,0932,543
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,0791,292
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9191,814
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,8881,173
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,4482,143
PosseBrazil 3,3152,060
PlevenBulgaria 12,9268,032
PlovdivBulgaria 12,8808,004
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,44810,843
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9896,829
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5297,164
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4866,516
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9455,559
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7645,446
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7216,041
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7256,664
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1735,700
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9556,807
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7466,056
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2986,400
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9996,835
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3847,074
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0066,218
Puerto MonttChile 825512
Punta ArenasChile 2,0831,295
PingbianChina 19,51812,129
PeralesColombia 4,3292,690
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5092,802
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1413,195
PragueCzech Republic 12,5267,784
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8173,615
PimentelDominican Republic 5,9433,693
PoloDominican Republic 5,8213,618
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0073,733
PichilingueEcuador 3,8002,361
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8332,382
PuyoEcuador 3,7212,312
Port-SaidEgypt 12,9828,067
ParisFrance 11,7147,280
PerpignanFrance 11,3577,057
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9486,182
Port-GentilGabon 8,9935,588
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2002,610
PotsdamGermany 12,5677,809
PatrasGreece 12,4627,744
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,3227,657
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,7876,703
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7013,542
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8573,640
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6753,527
PecsHungary 12,5887,822
PambanIndia 15,8779,866
PuneIndia 16,10010,005
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9919,937
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,20310,068
PadovaItaly 12,1227,533
Paganella MountainItaly 12,1077,523
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,8127,340
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,8007,332
PantelleriaItaly 11,6357,230
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,9827,446
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,6197,220
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,0367,479
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,1187,531
PiacenzaItaly 11,9487,425
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,9237,409
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,0967,517
Ponza IslandItaly 11,9457,423
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,1387,543
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,9517,426
PrizziItaly 11,7987,331
PakseLaos 17,85611,096
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,66110,353
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,8607,370
PlaisanceMauritius 11,8427,359
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1698,805
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,4817,756
PatheinMyanmar 17,58710,929
PutaoMyanmar 18,64211,584
PyiMyanmar 17,80011,061
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4897,140
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5095,909
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2995,779
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2995,779
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2975,778
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,6185,977
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,4345,862
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5473,447
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1905,711
PohangNorth Korea 18,18511,300
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,45711,470
PadidanPakistan 16,0139,951
PanjgurPakistan 15,6479,723
ParachinarPakistan 16,42310,205
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,5179,642
PeshawarPakistan 16,56310,292
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7268,530
PilarParaguay 1,438894
PiscoPeru 2,3511,461
PiuraPeru 3,3912,107
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4141,500
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,12510,642
PoznanPoland 12,7997,954
PrzemyslPoland 13,0688,121
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5226,538
PortalegrePortugal 10,4456,491
Porto Portugal 10,5116,531
PavelecRussia 14,2738,870
PecoraRussia 15,1659,424
PermRussia 15,3189,519
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6499,724
PetrozavodskRussia 14,0838,751
PjatigorskRussia 14,3528,918
PoronajskRussia 16,79710,438
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,0318,719
Providenja BayRussia 13,9928,695
PskovRussia 13,6838,503
PodorSenegal 8,1715,077
PopradSlovakia 12,8687,997
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4655,260
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1775,703
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,1396,922
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8209,831
Port SudanSudan 12,8247,969
ParamariboSuriname 4,7492,951
PiteňSweden 13,5258,405
PalmyraSyria 13,6468,480
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9264,925
PhetchabunThailand 17,87111,105
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,87311,106
PhraeThailand 18,00311,187
PhuketThailand 16,87510,486
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,89910,501
Prachin BuriThailand 17,62910,955
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,34110,776
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0873,161
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,4457,112
PoltavaUkraine 13,8678,617
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,320820
PradoUruguay 1,325823
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,435891
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3405,183
Pana, IlUsa 8,4075,224
Paoli, InUsa 8,2995,157
Paris, IlUsa 8,4485,250
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3505,810
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4284,616
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2545,751
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1525,066
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3245,173
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6585,380
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1226,290
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4064,602
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5575,318
Perry, OkUsa 8,2785,144
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2595,132
Philo, OhUsa 8,3405,183
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6765,391
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2445,745
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9344,930
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3335,800
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0825,644
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3735,203
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3775,205
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4715,264
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0935,029
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5825,954
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3335,800
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5775,330
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8554,881
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5216,538
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5504,691
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3815,208
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5216,538
Portage, WiUsa 8,8995,530
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6645,384
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2996,400
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8465,497
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9404,934
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2536,371
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0555,005
Princeton, InUsa 8,2335,116
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4525,252
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7905,462
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4462,763
PetaukeZambia 10,1816,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -