Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parron

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parron. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parron with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,36010,166
KandaharAfghanistan 15,9749,926
KhostAfghanistan 16,39810,190
KunduzAfghanistan 16,37310,174
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,2111,995
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6717,874
KlagenfurtAustria 12,3537,676
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,5379,034
KandiBenin 9,2405,742
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6316,606
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3785,828
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3785,828
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5196,537
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6355,987
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7485,436
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8177,964
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,9397,419
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,2736,384
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8975,528
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,02210,578
KashiChina 17,01110,571
KunmingChina 18,80311,684
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3765,826
KhargaEgypt 12,5417,793
KosseirEgypt 12,9048,019
KajaaniFinland 13,7908,569
KuopioFinland 13,7638,553
KuusamoFinland 13,8868,629
KarlsruheGermany 12,0977,517
KasselGermany 12,2917,638
KonstanzGermany 12,0727,502
KumasiGhana 8,5475,311
KalamataGreece 12,4247,721
KerkiraGreece 12,3927,700
Kythira IslandGreece 12,4647,745
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3867,075
Kap TobinGreenland 12,2707,625
KankanGuinea 8,1465,062
KindiaGuinea 7,8294,865
KissidougouGuinea 8,0114,978
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9276,790
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,60411,561
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,60311,560
KeszthelyHungary 12,5567,802
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,8397,357
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,59010,930
KotaIndia 16,64410,343
KozhikodeIndia 15,7629,795
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8519,228
KermanIran 15,1259,399
KermanshahIran 14,4008,948
Khoram AbadIran 14,4668,990
KilkennyIreland 11,4367,107
KingstonJamaica 5,8413,630
KagoshimaJapan 18,01511,195
KanazawaJapan 17,53610,897
KaruizawaJapan 17,36410,790
KatsuuraJapan 17,19310,684
KawaguchikoJapan 17,33710,773
KitamiesashiJapan 16,95610,537
KobeJapan 17,64910,967
KochiJapan 17,78411,051
KofuJapan 17,35710,786
KumagayaJapan 17,28810,743
KumamotoJapan 18,03111,205
KumejimaJapan 18,12411,262
KureJapan 17,88611,114
KushiroJapan 16,84610,468
KutchanJapan 17,14010,651
KyotoJapan 17,60510,940
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,27610,736
KitaleKenya 11,5087,151
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,2728,869
KufraLibya 11,8377,355
KaunasLithuania 13,3288,282
KlaipedaLithuania 13,1958,199
KybartaiLithuania 13,2558,237
KarongaMalawi 10,6926,644
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,80710,444
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,78910,433
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,45910,228
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,73410,399
KuantanMalaysia 16,56710,295
KuchingMalaysia 16,36810,171
KayesMali 8,2725,141
KeniebaMali 8,1705,077
KidalMali 9,6005,965
KitaMali 8,3295,176
KoutiaMali 8,6095,350
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4438,354
KisinevMoldova 13,3918,321
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,34111,398
KhatgalMongolia 18,07011,229
KhovdMongolia 17,89211,118
KhujirtMongolia 18,50711,500
KhutagMongolia 18,24911,340
KenitraMorocco 10,1286,294
KalewaMyanmar 18,10511,251
KathaMyanmar 18,32911,390
KawthaungMyanmar 17,10010,626
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,74511,027
KengtungMyanmar 18,28711,364
KhamtiMyanmar 18,41711,444
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2845,148
KathmanduNepal 17,62410,951
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5957,205
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,2675,759
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3755,826
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2745,763
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3675,821
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3875,833
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2755,764
KanoNigeria 9,7926,085
KangnungNorth Korea 18,21711,320
KarasjokNorway 13,7838,565
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,6387,854
KristiansandNorway 12,5787,816
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,8207,966
KhasabOman 14,8949,256
KarachiPakistan 15,8179,829
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,8359,840
KhanpurPakistan 16,31910,141
KhuzdarPakistan 15,9159,890
KororPalau 16,0649,983
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,8587,990
KlodzkoPoland 12,6937,888
KoszalinPoland 12,8397,978
KrakowPoland 12,8838,006
KalakanRussia 17,62710,954
KaliningradRussia 13,1248,156
KamenskoeRussia 15,0209,333
KandalaksaRussia 14,0388,723
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,4879,003
KazanRussia 14,9229,273
KemRussia 14,1288,779
KerchRussia 13,8838,627
KhabarovskRussia 17,36510,791
KirenskRussia 17,40110,813
KirovRussia 14,9289,276
KljuciRussia 15,4489,599
KolpasevRussia 16,70510,381
KorfRussia 15,0749,367
KostromaRussia 14,4118,955
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,1479,413
KotlasRussia 14,7409,160
KrasnodarRussia 14,0798,749
KrasnojarskRussia 15,6539,727
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,4399,594
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,29210,745
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,4308,967
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,0119,328
KurganRussia 15,9309,899
KurskRussia 14,0328,719
KyraRussia 18,30111,372
KigaliRwanda 10,8736,757
KoldaSenegal 7,8754,894
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9024,911
KosiceSlovakia 12,9218,029
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7105,413
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,12811,265
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8119,825
KadugliSudan 11,6427,234
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2797,630
KassalaSudan 12,5187,779
KhartoumSudan 12,1747,565
KostiSudan 12,0427,483
KalmarSweden 12,9608,054
KaresuandoSweden 13,6458,479
KarlstadSweden 12,9188,027
KristianstadSweden 12,8067,958
KamishliSyria 13,9908,693
KanchanaburiThailand 17,55810,910
Khlong YaiThailand 17,43010,831
Khon KaenThailand 17,93011,142
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,51510,884
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,74911,030
KairouanTunisia 11,4257,100
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,6548,485
KarsTurkey 14,2608,861
KastamonuTurkey 13,5438,416
KayseriTurkey 13,5798,438
KonyaTurkey 13,3108,271
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,6099,700
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,7649,796
KinlossUk 11,9737,440
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,9878,692
KievUkraine 13,6168,461
KirillovkaUkraine 13,9338,658
KirovogradUkraine 13,6708,495
KlepininoUkraine 13,7258,529
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,7898,568
Kovel’Ukraine 13,2508,234
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,7288,531
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6485,374
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1506,307
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5465,310
Keene, NhUsa 8,5935,340
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4805,270
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6025,346
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6454,129
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0375,616
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9888,071
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3125,165
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7404,810
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9716,196
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9154,918
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,7237,906
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5588,425
KabompoZambia 9,5985,964
KabweZambia 9,9226,166
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,9286,169
KafirondaZambia 10,0106,220
KaomaZambia 9,5765,951
KasamaZambia 10,4316,482
KasempaZambia 9,7496,058
KawambwaZambia 10,2766,386
KaroiZimbabwe 9,8696,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -